Grass Image
Capitol Area Officials Association
 
BaseballBasketballFootballVolleyballSoftball
Baseball ImageBasketball ImageFootball ImageVolleyball ImageSoftball Image


The Unofficial Basketball Post-Season Assignments List

Have an assignmnent to add or see something to correct email me.

Girls 1A Girls 2A Girls 3A Girls 4A
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
Boys 1A Boys 2A Boys 3A Boys 4A
2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

Last Updated 9:00 PM 3-12-19

Regional Sites Officials
Cissna Park Jeff Kurtz - G 2, 4 & 6
Jake Dressler - G 2, 4 & 6
Kevin Coughenour - G 2, 4 & 6
Dwight Jim Eustice - G 1, 3 & 5
Kevin Schultz - G 1, 3 & 5
Paul Zoran - G 1, 3 & 5
Jim Cabehart - G 2, 4 & 6
Dan Weber - G 2, 4 & 6
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) Mark Jontry - G 2, 4 & 6
Steve mitze - G 2, 4 & 6
Randy Moss - G 2, 4 & 6
Grant Park Joe Ewers - G 1, 3 & 5
Kenneth Gaston - G 1, 3, 4 & 5
Jeff Voss - G 2
Annawan  
Elgin (Westminster Christian) Eric Cunningham - G 1, 3 & 5
Steve Doty - G 1, 3 & 5
John Earle - G 2, 4 & 6
Scott Garrey - G 2, 4 & 6
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Dave Criss - G 1, 3 & 5
Larry Hayes - G 1, 3 & 5
Jeff Lipscomb - G 1, 2, 4 & 6
Jerry Whitney - G 2, 4 & 6
Ken Miller - G 2, 4 & 6
Corey Kreider - G 3 & 5
Princeville Tom Conklin - G 2, 4 & 6
Tad Johnson - G 2, 4 & 6
Todd Olinger - G 2, 4 & 6
Edinburg Rob Sitton - G 1, 3 & 5
David Schwartz - G 2, 4 & 6
Torrey Points - G 2, 4 & 6
Tim Sutton - G 3 & 5
Neoga Josh Douthit - G 1, 3 & 5
Odin Gregory Jones - G 1, 3 & 5
Matt Miller - G 1, 3 & 5
Bill McClaine - G 1, 3 & 5
Chris Book - G 2, 4 & 6
Justin Akers - G 2, 4 & 6
St. Elmo Chris Foust - G 1 & 5
Jay Miller - G 2, 4 & 6
Kevin Cimmings - G 2, 4 & 6
Carl Krieg - G 2 & 4
Elizabethtown (Hardin County) Jason Ronna - G 1, 3 & 5
Sean Goins - G 1, 3 & 5
Rocky Hull - G 1, 3 & 5
Davis Hill Jr - G 2, 4 & 6
Steve Hartline - G 2, 4 & 6
Jeff Tarlton - G 2, 4 & 6
Goreville Drew Franklin - G 1, 3 & 5
Rick Heuring - G 1, 3 & 5
Aaron Wright - G 2, 4 & 6
Chris Moiser - G 2, 4 & 6
Mike Stallings - G 2, 4 & 6
Sesser (S.-Valier) Mike Dammerman - G 1, 3 & 5
Steve Baker - G 1, 3 & 5
John Allen - G 1, 3 & 5
Bennie Adams - G 2 & 4
Adam Cross - G 2 & 4
Jon Green - G 2 & 4
Wayne City Scott Shaw - G 1, 3 & 5
Luke Smith - G 1, 3 & 5
Mark Simmons - G 1, 3 & 5
Robby Blondi - G 2, 4 & 6
Jared Knapp - G 2, 4 & 6
Sammy Perdotta - G 2, 4 & 6
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) Darius Ardelean - G 2 & 4
Griffin Leininger - G 2
Jeff McCoy - G 2, 3, 4 & 5
Jim French - G 3, 4 & 5
Jeff Bert - G 3 & 5
Chicago (Harper)  
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) Tom Hahs - G 1, 3, 4 & 5
Skokie (Ida Crown)

Kevin McKay - G 1 & 5
Vito Spadavesshio - G 1 & 5
Kurt Dickman - G 1 & 5
Tim Loughnane - G 2, 4 & 6
Dylan Kramer - G 2, 4 & 6
Don Taylor - G 2, 4 & 6
Michael Mache - G 3
Randy Steen - G 3
William Wess - G 3

Durand Dave Gilliland - G 1, 3 & 5
Rod Giedd - G 1, 3 & 5
Chris Shank - G 1, 3 & 5
Chris Hart - G 2 & 4
Forreston Kywan Edmonson - G 1, 3 & 5
Jim Mertz - G 1, 3 & 5
Robert Nolan - G 1, 3 & 5
Patrick Vandenburgh - G 2, 4 & 6
Larry St. Ores - G 2, 4 & 6
Galena (H.S.) Chris Long - G 1, 3, 4 & 5
Troy Grove - G 1, 4 & 5
Mike Weerda - G 3, 4 & 5
Don Stone - G 2 & 3
Larry Seiple Sr - G 1
Dan Massey - G 2
Mark Lei - G 2
Morrison Dave Baisden - G 1, 3 & 5
Tyler Vogt - G 1, 3 & 5
Shawn Dail - g 1, 3 & 5
Dave Trueblood - G 2 & 4
Mason City (Illini Central) Brad Leininger - G 1, 3 & 5
Tariq Toran - G 1, 3 & 5
Bob Claton - G 1, 3 & 5
Mark DiMarzio - G 2, 4 & 6
Mike Wiley - G 2, 4 & 6
Paul Morell - G 2, 4 & 6
Monmouth (United) Mike Mercer - G 1
Wayne Gerlach - G 1 & 5
Ryan Craig - G 1, 3 & 5
Brian Sullivan - G 3 & 5
Jason Danner - G 3
Payson (Seymour) Tom Ernst - G 1
Brian Sorrell - G 1, 3 & 5
Brian Daniel - G 1, 3 & 5
John Walter - G 2 & 4
Dave Schafer - G 2 & 4
Todd Reichert - G 3 & 5
Peoria Heights Rick Smolcyk
Jay McDaniels
Brian Boone
Mark Newhouse
Tim Snowden
Carrollton Dan Smith - G 1, 3 & 5
Curt Cuffle - G 1, 3 & 5
Dave Riedl - G 1, 3 & 5
Barry Wright - G 2 & 4
Hardin (Calhoun) Jeremy Smith - G 2, 4 & 6
Bill Leonard - G 2, 4 & 6
Dave Bishop - G 2, 4 & 6
Marissa Randy Tepovich - G 1, 3 & 5
Brent Garcia - G 1, 3 & 5
Joe Striker - G 1, 3 & 5
Guy Alongi - G 2, 4 & 6
Rick Cicardi - G 2, 4 & 6
Mike Roth - G 2, 4 & 6
New Berlin Bob Engel - G 1, 3 & 5
John Dearing - G 1, 3 & 5
Edward Swan - G 1, 3 & 5
Aaron Lane - G 2, 3 & 6
Brian Sample - G 2, 4 & 6
Buzzy Barton - G 2, 4 & 6

Sectional Sites Official 1
Colfax (Ridgeview) Mark DiMarzio - G 1 & 3
Tom Conklin - G 1 & 3
Kurt Harke - G 1 & 3
Paul Dalbey - G 2
Mark Newhouse - G 2
Brad Parish - G 2
Serena Chris Long - G 1 & 3
Jeff Albee - G 1 & 3
Larry St. Ores - G 1 & 3
Larry Rehmert - G 2
Mark Jontry - G 2
Ted Austin - G 2
Altamont Bob Schlechte - G 1 & 3
Dana Anderson - G 1 & 3
Aaron Lane - G 1 & 3
Bryan Dansk - G 2
Carl Repking - G 2
Rod Becker - G 2
Junction (Gallatin County) Guy Alongi - G 1 & 3
Chuck Hughes - G 1 & 3
Tim Leighty - G 1 & 3
Jon Julius - G 2
Craig Partridge - G 2
Bill McClaine - G 2
Chicago (Collins Academy) Sal Vasta - G 1 & 3
Dan Dyra - G 1 & 3
Andre Bonhart - G 1 & 3
Gary Zahara - G 2
Kenn Gaston - G 2
East Dubuque Ken Wilcoxen - G 1 & 3
Dave Shepard - G 1 & 3
Todd Olinger - G 1 & 3
Jerry Whitney - G 2
Les Huisingh - G 2
Chris Shank - G 2
Lewistown Kirk Sieg - G 1 & 3
Torry Points - G 1 & 3
Dan Weber - G 1 & 3
Okawville Jared Knapp - G 1 & 3
Mike Dammermann - G 1 & 3
Darren Greenwalt - G 1 & 3
Brent Garrison - G 2
Jay Miller - G 2
Ron Stanart - G 2

Super Sectional Sites Officials
Normal (ISU) Mike Wiley
Rich Doman
Buzzy Barton
Carbondale (SIU)  
DeKalb (NIU)
  Host: Shabbona (Indian Creek)
Dave Gilliland
Tim Snowden
Jim Gabehart
Jacksonville (Jacksonville Bowl)
  Host: Jacksonville (H.S.)
Kevin Hermes
Alan Poggenpohl
Carl Fesser

State Final Officials
Andre Bonhart
Dan Dyra
Carl Fesser
Jim Gabahart
Dave Gilliland
Kevin Hermes
Greg Nelson
Alan Poggenpohl
Torrey Points
Kirk Sieg
Tim Snowden
Dan Weber

 

Whistle Image